Employments:
203-Dana White teacher, district (CES/CIS), 9/13/16
210-Laura Baker substitute teacher, district, 10/12/16
210-Chelsea Carnes substitute teacher, district,10/05/16
210-Rick McClure substitute teacher, district, 8/22/16
210-Kellie Powers substitute teacher, district, 10/12/16
210-Ashley Sizemore substitute teacher, district, 10/12/16
210-Brianna Smith substitute teacher, district, 10/12/16
210-Amy Sprinkle substitute teacher, district, 10/12/16
214-Rachel Johnson teacher, Corbin School of Innovation, 8/22/16
610-Robin Mitchell after school site supervisor, district, 10/05/16
631-Brenda Wickham substitute bus monitor, district, 9/26/16
632-Brenda Wickham substitute cook/baker, district, 10/07/16
633-Larry Blevins substitute custodian, district, 9/23/16
633-James Croley substitute custodian, district, 10/04/16
633-Sherry Garrett substitute custodian, district, 9/19/16
633-Robert Hash substitute custodian, district, 9/09/16
633-Jared Nunn substitute custodian, district, 9/19/16
633-Gerald Peles substitute custodian, district, 9/09/16
633-Johnny Powers substitute custodian, district, 9/19/16
633-Craig Robinson substitute custodian, district, 10/04/16
633-Roger Smith substitute custodian, district, 9/20/16
635-Laura Baker substitute instructional monitor, district, 10/12/16
635-Chelsea Carnes substitute instructional monitor, district, 10/05/16
635-Lisa Phillips substitute instructional monitor, CPS, 9/23/16
635-Erica Smith substitute instructional monitor, district, 10/06/16
635-Martha Wagers substitute instructional monitor, district, 10/05/16
636-Cody Petrey student worker, district, 8/19/16
638-Sara Hardin media production specialist, district, 10/03/16
638-Emily White media production specialist, district, 9/14/16
655-Felicia Jaynes instructional monitor, CPC, 10/03/16
800-C.E. Brittain boys’ 7th grade basketball coach, 9/30/16
982-Erica Canada after school instructional monitor, district, 9/23/16
994-Michele Anderson Saturday Detention monitor, CMS/CHS, 9/08/16
995-Jody Mouser Saturday Detention monitor, CMS/CHS, 9/08/16
996-Judy Lewallen Saturday Detention monitor, CMS/CHS, 9/08/16
997-Teresa House Saturday Detention monitor, CES, 8/09/16
999-Patricia Venable girls’ bowling coach, CHS, 9/15/16
IH-Rick McClure in-school ESS, CES, 8/22/16
IH-Heather Rice teacher leader, CHS, 9/23/16
Resignations:
Amber Bowling substitute teacher, district, 10/06/16
Sherry Garrett substitute cook/baker, district, 10/06/16
Basil R. Hodge maintenance worker, district, 10/07/16
Adam Jackson substitute custodian, district, 10/03/16
April Lane substitute teacher, district, 9/09/16
Sharon Mabe cook/baker, CIS, 10/28/16
Andrew Roark math teacher leader, CHS, 9/13/16
Roger Smith substitute custodian, district, 9/27/16
Tayler Stafford substitute teacher, district, 9/13/16
Retirement:
Glenda Clouse instructional monitor, CPC, 9/30/16
Ken Lawless bus driver, district, 12/01/16
Family Medical Leaves:
Chelsea Cloud teacher/CIS, 9/29/16-10/14/16 (extension)
Michael Gillespie head custodian, CPC, 9/07/16 - 10/03/16
Andrea Robinson teacher, CES, 7/25/16 - 10/12/16
|